Trump Urges Americans To Be Prepared For Very Painful Times As Confirmed Coronavirus Cases Approach 200,000.

At a white house press conference with medical experts on Tuesday, President Donald Trump warned of a “very, very painful two weeks” ahead of Americans due to coronavirus. He says that the coming period is going to be very painful and everyone has to take severe care of each other.

NIAID Dr. Anthony Fauci also suggested that 100-200,000 Americans can die in the coming months. Also, fellow Dr. Deborah Birx stucks a more optimistic note, suggesting extensive migration erforts can yield results by july.

Here is the live speech of Trump:

The video has been uploaded on twitter to which many people re tweeted. And, they also believe that they were late in starting quarantine.

Thus, Trump says that NewYork and New Jersey “got off to a late start” in preventing the spread of coronavirus.

Coronavirus is being disastrous in the whole world. Hence, the number of cases in the world are increasing in every hour.

Stats of all the cities in US.

Coronavirus Cases:

188,578

Deaths:

3,890

Recovered:

7,251

USA
State
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Active
Cases
Alabama99323970
Alaska1193116
Arizona1,289241,262
Arkansas5238480
California8,548+44181+17,517
Colorado2,966692,897
Connecticut3,128693,059
Delaware31910287
District Of Columbia4959435
Florida6,741856,656
Georgia4,1171253,992
Hawaii2241165
Idaho5259516
Illinois5,994995,893
Indiana2,159492,110
Iowa4977472
Kansas4289419
Kentucky59117510
Louisiana5,2372394,998
Maine3035230
Maryland1,660181,589
Massachusetts6,620896,521
Michigan7,6152597,351
Minnesota62912483
Mississippi93720917
Missouri1,327141,311
Montana1985193
Nebraska1773174
Nevada1,113181,095
New Hampshire3673308
New Jersey18,69626718,429
New Mexico3155310
New York75,9831,55069,458
North Carolina1,53681,523
North Dakota122394
Ohio2,199552,144
Oklahoma56523541
Oregon69018672
Pennsylvania4,961634,898
Rhode Island4888480
South Carolina1,083221,061
South Dakota108173
Tennessee2,389232,245
Texas3,666563,503
Utah8875882
Vermont29313280
Virginia1,250271,221
Washington5,4822254,767
West Virginia1621161
Wisconsin1,351251,324
Wyoming12094
Guam69260
Northern Mariana Islands6+46
Puerto Rico2398227
United States Virgin Islands309
Wuhan Repatriated33
Diamond Princess Cruise4646
Total:188,578483,8901177,437

Looking at the stats, it is confirmed that coronavirus has shown is disastrous results even in the most developed countries in the world.

This data changes rapidly, so, what’s shown may be out of date. Table totals may not always represent an accurate sum. Therefore, to get the information about the reports, click here.

singvanz

Welcome to my world! I hope you like my blogs. Keep spreading love.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *